КаБИТС ЕООД

Оторизиран представител на VIAVI и LUMENTUM за България

10/100 BaseFX Ethernet LIM (J6831A)

J6831AThe JDSU 10/100 BaseFX Ethernet LIM (J6831A) plugs into the Protocol Analysis Probe – DNA (J6801B), Protocol Analysis Probe – DNA MX (J6802B) and Protocol Analysis Probe – DNA PRO (J6803B) platforms.

 

The 10/100 BaseTX Ethernet LIM (J6830A), 10/100 BaseFX Ethernet LIM (J6831A) and 1000 BaseX Ethernet LIM (J6832A) plug into the Protocol Analysis Probe – DNA (J6801B), Protocol Analysis Probe – DNA MX (J6802B) and Protocol Analysis Probe – DNA PRO (J6803B) platforms.

  • The 10/100 BaseTX Ethernet LIM (J6830A) handles Ethernet and Fast Ethernet over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable.
  • The 10/100 BaseFX Ethernet LIM (J6831A) handles Fast Ethernet over multi-mode optical cable.
  • The 1000 BaseX Ethernet LIM (J6832A) accommodates a pair of GBIC interface adapters for handling Gigabit Ethernet over short reach (SX) or long reach (LX) optical fiber, or unshielded twisted pair (UTP), Category 5 cable, or any combination of these; a pair of SX GBICs (Short range Gigabit Interface Connectors) is included with this LIM.

All three LIMs are capable of analysis and simulation.

10/100 BaseTX Ethernet LIM (J6830A) specific:

  • Connectors: two RJ-45 (UTP)
  • Auto-sensing 10/100 Ethernet ports 10BaseT and 100BaseTX
  • A second RJ-45 port allows testing in switched Ethernet environments

10/100 BaseFX Ethernet LIM (J6831A) specific:

  • Connectors: two duplex SC multi-mode 1300nm

1000 BaseX Ethernet LIM (J6832A) specific:

  • GBIC Interfaces supported (any combination of the following):
    – J5491A SX GBICs (850 nm multi-mode)  – supplied with LIM
    – J5492A LX GBICs (1310 nm mono-mode)
    – J5495A TX GBICs (UTP copper)

Common to all three:

  • Full rate, full duplex capture

Line and MAC statistics:

  • Byte transmitted (total and per second)
  • Byte received (total and per second)
  • Errors (total and per second)
  • Broadcasts  (total and per second)
  • Multicasts (total and per second)
  • Frames transmitted (total and per second)
  • Frames received (total and per second)
  • % transmitted
  • % received
  • Local collisions
  • Late collisions
  • Remote late collisions
  • Runts
  • Frames with bad FCS
  • Misaligned frames

 

Повече информация


Демо уреди на промоционална цена